We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. Learn more and see your settings in our Privacy policy. To accept cookies, just browse as usual.
Ok, got it!
Close
 
Reprezent Privacy Policy
Last updated April 5th, 2021
INTRODUCTION
Reprezent* ("we" or "us" or "our") respects the privacy of our users ("user" or "you"). This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your information when you visit our website reprezent.us, including any other media form, media channel, mobile website, or mobile application related or connected thereto (collectively, the "Site"). Please read this privacy policy carefully. If you do not agree with the terms of this privacy policy, please do not access the site.

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time and for any reason. We will alert you about any changes by updating the "Last Updated" date of this Privacy Policy. Any changes or modifications will be effective immediately upon posting the updated Privacy Policy on the Site, and you waive the right to receive specific notice of each such change or modification.

You are encouraged to periodically review this Privacy Policy to stay informed of updates. You will be deemed to have been made aware of, will be subject to, and will be deemed to have accepted the changes in any revised Privacy Policy by your continued use of the Site after the date such revised Privacy Policy is posted.

The Site is not directed at children under the age of 16. We do not knowingly solicit or collect personal information from children under the age of 16.
COLLECTION OF YOUR INFORMATION
We may collect information about you in a variety of ways.

When You Visit our Site

You are free to explore the Site without providing any Personal Information about yourself. When you visit the Site or register for the Subscription Service, we request that you provide Personal Information about yourself, and we collect Navigational Information.

"Personal Information"

We collect personal information from you when you submit web forms or interact with our Site, for example subscribing to a Reprezent blog, signing up for a webinar, or requesting customer support.

"Personal Information" refers to any information that identifies you personally, including contact information, such as your name, e-mail address, company name, address, phone number, and other information about yourself or your business and information about you that is available on the internet, such as from Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter and Google, or information that we acquire from service providers.

Navigational information refers to information about your computer and your visits to the Site such as your IP address, geographical location, browser type, referral source, length of visit and pages viewed. Please see the "Use of Navigation Information" section below.

Payment information includes information we collect and process from you when you subscribe to the email list or an event on the Site. Except for this, we do not collect other Sensitive Information from you.

Log Files

When you view content provided by us, we automatically collect information about your computer hardware and software. This information can include your IP address, browser type, domain names, internet service provider (ISP), the files viewed on our site (e.g., HTML pages, graphics, etc.), operating system, clickstream data, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used by Reprezent to provide general statistics regarding the use of the Site. For these purposes, we do link this automatically collected data to other Personal Information such as name, email address, address, and phone number.

Facebook Permissions

The Site may by default access your Facebook basic account information, including your name, email, gender, birthday, current city, and profile picture URL, as well as other information that you choose to make public. We may also request access to other permissions related to your account, such as friends, check-ins, and likes, and you may choose to grant or deny us access to each individual permission. For more information regarding Facebook permissions, refer to the Facebook Permissions Reference page.

Data From Social Networks

User information from social networking sites, such as [Apple's Game Center, Facebook, Google+, Instagram, Pinterest, Twitter], including your name, your social network username, location, gender, birth date, email address, profile picture, and public data for contacts, if you connect your account to such social networks.

Mobile Device Data

Device information, such as your mobile device ID, model, and manufacturer, and information about the location of your device, if you access the Site from a mobile device.
USE OF YOUR INFORMATION
We use the information we collect only in compliance with this Privacy Policy. Customers who subscribe to our Subscription Services are obligated through our agreements with them to comply with this Privacy Policy.

We will never sell your Personal Information to any third party.

Having accurate information about you permits us to provide you with a smooth, efficient, and customized experience.

Specifically, we may use information collected about you via the Site to:
  • Monitor and analyze usage and trends to improve your experience with the Site;
  • Develop and improve our products and services;
  • Deliver targeted advertising, coupons, newsletters, and other information regarding promotions and the Site to you;
  • Promote the use of our services to you and share promotional and information content with you in accordance with your communication preferences;
  • Contact you about billing, account management, and other administrative matters;
  • Send information to you regarding changes to our Customer Terms of Service, Privacy Policy or other legal agreements;
  • Request feedback and contact you about your use of the Site;
  • Respond to product and customer service requests.

Legal basis for processing Personal Information (EEA visitors only)

Our legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described above will depend on the personal information concerned and the specific context in which we collect it. However, we will normally collect personal information from you only where we have your consent to do so, where we need the personal information to perform a contract with you, or where the processing is in our legitimate interests and not overridden by your data protection interests or fundamental rights and freedoms.

Please note that for the purposes of EU data protection legislation, Reprezent is the data controller of Visitors' personal information. You can address the questions regarding data protection via email idea@reprezent.us.
DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION
We may share information we have collected about you in certain situations. Your information may be disclosed as follows:

By Law or to Protect Rights

If we believe the release of information about you is necessary to respond to legal process, to investigate or remedy potential violations of our policies, or to protect the rights, property, and safety of others, we may share your information as permitted or required by any applicable law, rule, or regulation. This includes exchanging information with other entities for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Third-Party Service Providers

We may share your information with third parties that perform services for us or on our behalf, including data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service, and marketing assistance. These service providers are prohibited from using your Personal Information except for these purposes, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information. In all cases where we share your information with such agents, we explicitly require the agent to acknowledge and adhere to our privacy and data protection policies and standards.
TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES
Cookies

Cookies are small files that websites or service provider may attach to your computer when you visit a website (if you allow). Cookies enable the sites or service provider's systems to recognise your browser to capture and remember certain information.

We may use cookies, tracking pixels, and other tracking technologies to understand and save your preferences for future visits to our Site, and to compile data about how people use and access our Site so that we can improve our Site in the future. We will ask for your consent before we use Cookies to collect your information.

Most browsers are set to accept cookies by default. You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly.

By using the Site, you agree to be bound by our Cookie Policy, which is incorporated into this Privacy Policy.

Website Analytics

We may also partner with selected third-party vendors, such as [Google Analytics],[Hotjar] and others.

You are encouraged to review their privacy policy and contact them directly for responses to your questions. We do not transfer personal information to these third-party vendors. However, if you do not want any information to be collected and used by tracking technologies, you can visit the third-party vendor or the Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out Tool or Digital Advertising Alliance Opt-Out Tool.

You should be aware that getting a new computer, installing a new browser, upgrading an existing browser, or erasing or otherwise altering your browser's cookies files may also clear certain opt-out cookies, plug-ins, or settings.
THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES
The Site may contain links to third-party websites and applications of interest, that are not affiliated with us. Once you have used these links to leave the Site any information you provide to these third parties is not covered by this Privacy Policy, and we cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of your information. Before visiting and providing any information to any third-party websites, you should inform yourself of the privacy policies and practices (if any) of the third party responsible for that website, and should take those steps necessary to, in your discretion, protect the privacy of your information. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of any third parties, including other sites, services or applications that may be linked to or from the Site.
REVIEWING, CORRECTING AND REMOVING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
You have the following data protection rights:

  • You can request access, correction, updates or deletion of your personal information.
  • You can object to the processing of your personal information, ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information or request portability of your personal information.
  • If we have collected and processed your personal information with your consent, then you can withdraw your consent at any time. Withdrawing your consent will not affect the lawfulness of any processing we conducted prior to your withdrawal, nor will it affect the processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.
  • You have the right to complain to a data protection authority about our collection and use of your personal information. Contact details for data protection authorities in the EEA, Switzerland and certain non-European countries (including the US and Canada) are available here.)
To exercise any of these rights, please contact us here, Attention: Privacy. We will respond to your request to change, correct, or delete your information within a reasonable timeframe and notify you of the action we have taken.

Emails and Communications

You may unsubscribe from our marketing communications by clicking on the "unsubscribe" link located on the bottom of our emails, updating your communication preferences, or by contacting us here.
CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS
This section applies only to California consumers. It describes how we collect, use, and share California consumers' Personal Information in our role as a business, and the rights applicable to such residents. The California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") requires businesses to disclose whether they sell Personal Data. Reprezent is a business and does not sell Personal Data. We may share Personal Data with third parties if those third parties are authorized service providers or business partners who have agreed to our contractual limitations as to their retention, use, and disclosure of such Personal Data.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the "Shine The Light" law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

Your California Rights

You have certain rights regarding the Personal Information we collect or maintain about you. Please note these rights are not absolute, and there may be cases when we decline your request as permitted by law.

The right of access means that you have the right to request that we disclose what Personal Information we have collected, used and disclosed about you in the past 12 months.

The right of deletion means that you have the right to request that we delete Personal Information collected or maintained by us, subject to certain exceptions.

The right to non-discrimination means that you will not receive any discriminatory treatment when you exercise one of your privacy rights.

How to Exercise your California Rights

You can exercise your rights yourself or you can alternatively designate an authorized agent to exercise these rights on your behalf. Please note that to protect your Personal Information, we will verify your identity by a method appropriate to the type of request you are making. We may also request that your authorized agent have written permission from you to make requests on your behalf, and we may also need to verify your authorized agent's identity to protect your Personal Information.
CONTACT US
If you have questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please contact us via email at idea@reprezent.us or by postal mail to:
Dehtiarivska St, 25
Kyiv, 02000
Ukraine
+1 (347) 927-3964
*Reprezent — FOP Tomilin Alexander Yurievich, ITN — 3368516172